Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.8 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 21 October 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shelby Bloss 25.769
Alex Stefanakos 27.924
Lincoln Isergin 28.754
Mitch Grinter 29.870
Jenson Blackmore 32.454
Amelia Facciol 33.111
Jasmine Munday 34.307
Rex Madridejos 35.043
2WD 21,5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Crowe 25.810
Jason Good 26.277
Justin O'Connell 26.491
Matt Coad 26.607
Chris Wilke 27.723
Chris Camilleri 28.165
Bob Tierney 28.523
Daniel Rotstayn 28.756
Christine Camilleri 28.783
Sarah Simpson 30.929
Lee Brickell 32.451
2WD STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Leigh Cheeseman 24.008
Ben Howard 24.275
Camden Camilleri 24.447
Jason Milbourne 24.602
Glenn Grinter 24.746
Jay Bloss 24.776
Roger Fong 24.779
Gary Carvajal 24.797
Paul Slifka 25.033
Nathan Facciol 25.156
Dale Brown 25.300
Claude Camilleri 25.581
Peter Brady 26.047
Luke Brouwer 26.203
Chris Gorgioski 26.338
Tully 26.544
Clint Ludowyk 26.820
Ash Ellis 27.296
Peter Zarebski 27.447
Mitchell Isergin 28.197
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 22.778
Andrew Selvaggi 23.003
Simon Healy 23.078
Jordan Isergin 23.310
Jon Philpott 23.344
Lachlan Munday 23.366
Carter Sims 23.468
Paul Sims 23.757
Rudy Rizkalla 25.217
Lucas Crooks 28.927
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Adamic 22.485
Tamara Healy 23.071
Matteo Ciavarella 25.112
Camden Camilleri 25.364
Claude Camilleri 25.827
Clint Ludowyk 26.235
Jason Good 26.441
Peter Zarebski 26.917
4WD 13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Howard 22.592
Jason Milbourne 22.763
Nathan Healy 22.954
Andrew Adamic 23.015
Paul Slifka 23.460
Roger Fong 23.600
Jay Bloss 23.798
Glenn Grinter 23.975
Chris Wilke 24.146
Nathan Facciol 24.305
Dale Brown 24.409
Shelby Bloss 24.498
Chris Gorgioski 24.601
Ash Ellis 25.198
Peter Zarebski 25.436
Alex Stefanakos 26.627
4WD MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 20.970
Simon Healy 21.172
Andrew Selvaggi 21.394
Jordan Isergin 21.485
Lachlan Munday 21.840
Jon Philpott 22.474
Rudy Rizkalla 23.439
2WD STOCK JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shelby Bloss 12/5m13.257s
Lincoln Isergin 11/5m20.125s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m24.953s
Mitch Grinter 10/5m7.697s
Jenson Blackmore 10/5m32.271s
Amelia Facciol 10/5m32.601s
Jasmine Munday 9/5m33.126s
Rex Madridejos 8/5m8.128s
2WD 21,5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Crowe 12/5m4.339s
Justin O'Connell 12/5m13.691s
Jason Good 12/5m18.825s
Matt Coad 12/5m23.368s
Chris Wilke 11/5m3.308s
Daniel Rotstayn 11/5m11.767s
Christine Camilleri 11/5m15.782s
Chris Camilleri 11/5m26.104s
Bob Tierney 10/5m8.112s
Sarah Simpson 10/5m29.815s
Lee Brickell 8/5m13.021s
2WD STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Leigh Cheeseman 14/5m34.083s
Ben Howard 13/5m9.596s
Jason Milbourne 13/5m10.597s
Camden Camilleri 13/5m13.948s
Gary Carvajal 13/5m14.927s
Jay Bloss 13/5m23.148s
Roger Fong 13/5m28.211s
Paul Slifka 12/5m2.745s
Nathan Facciol 12/5m5.063s
Claude Camilleri 12/5m7.227s
Glenn Grinter 12/5m12.317s
Peter Brady 12/5m20.490s
Dale Brown 12/5m22.217s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m22.688s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m22.915s
Luke Brouwer 12/5m24.671s
Tully 12/5m29.413s
Chris Gorgioski 11/5m1.250s
Ash Ellis 10/5m12.991s
Mitchell Isergin 10/5m33.061s
2WD Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 14/5m12.601s
Ray Munday 14/5m14.246s
Andrew Selvaggi 14/5m17.987s
Jordan Isergin 14/5m18.736s
Lachlan Munday 14/5m21.443s
Jon Philpott 13/5m1.634s
Carter Sims 13/5m14.887s
Paul Sims 12/5m9.724s
Rudy Rizkalla 12/5m11.516s
Lucas Crooks 11/5m24.608s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tamara Healy 14/5m21.372s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m21.484s
Matteo Ciavarella 13/5m18.533s
Camden Camilleri 12/5m1.545s
Clint Ludowyk 12/5m8.896s
Jason Good 12/5m22.774s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m24.750s
Claude Camilleri 12/5m30.215s
4WD 13.5 STOCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard 14/5m11.868s
Jason Milbourne 14/5m12.278s
Andrew Adamic 14/5m19.641s
Jay Bloss 13/5m2.862s
Paul Slifka 13/5m8.801s
Nathan Facciol 13/5m9.515s
Chris Wilke 13/5m13.677s
Glenn Grinter 13/5m22.484s
Shelby Bloss 13/5m23.579s
Roger Fong 13/5m28.372s
Chris Gorgioski 12/5m1.657s
Nathan Healy 12/5m1.810s
Peter Zarebski 12/5m2.056s
Dale Brown 12/5m19.538s
Alex Stefanakos 11/5m1.335s
Ash Ellis 11/5m25.001s
4WD MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 15/5m10.212s
Simon Healy 15/5m13.371s
Jordan Isergin 15/5m17.524s
Andrew Selvaggi 14/5m3.153s
Lachlan Munday 14/5m5.377s
Jon Philpott 13/5m25.281s
Rudy Rizkalla 12/5m7.787s

Results of All Rounds
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Shelby Bloss (TQ) 9/5m1.477s 10/5m22.890s 11/5m19.327s(1)* 12/5m29.978s(1) 12/5m13.257s(1) 2
2nd Alex Stefanakos (Q5) 8/5m28.861s 8/5m15.071s 11/5m24.953s(3)* 11/5m26.780s(2) 11/5m28.565s(2) 4
3rd Lincoln Isergin (Q2) 8/5m27.648s 10/5m27.367s 11/5m20.125s(2) 10/4m45.217s(3) 10/5m23.658s(3)* 5
4th Mitch Grinter (Q4) 8/5m9.926s 9/5m1.112s 10/5m7.697s(4) 10/5m19.999s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
5th Jenson Blackmore (Q6) 7/5m8.046s 8/5m16.627s 1/0m13.086s(7)* 7/5m5.955s(6) 10/5m32.271s(4) 10
6th Amelia Facciol (Q7) 7/5m9.993s 8/5m18.444s 10/5m32.601s(5) 9/5m2.727s(5) 8/4m27.923s(6)* 10
7th Jasmine Munday (Q8) 7/5m26.603s 7/5m22.866s 8/5m15.225s(6) 6/4m58.391s(7)* 9/5m33.126s(5) 11
8th Rex Madridejos (Q3) 8/5m8.128s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2WD 21,5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 11/5m22.541s 11/5m2.313s 12/5m11.970s(1) 12/5m22.014s(2)* 12/5m4.339s(1) 2
2nd Justin O'Connell (Q5) 10/5m26.177s 10/5m34.066s 11/5m6.257s(5)* 12/5m13.691s(1) 12/5m23.100s(2) 3
3rd Jason Good (Q3) 10/5m3.739s 9/5m3.646s 12/5m18.825s(2) 12/5m22.985s(3) 12/5m26.448s(3)* 5
4th Matt Coad (Q2) 11/5m24.097s 11/5m16.429s 12/5m23.368s(3) 11/5m11.789s(5)* 11/5m2.135s(4) 7
5th Chris Wilke (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m3.308s(4) 10/5m7.470s(8)* 11/5m15.645s(5) 9
6th Daniel Rotstayn (Q4) 10/5m15.314s 10/5m17.165s 11/5m22.616s(6)* 11/5m11.767s(4) 11/5m20.771s(6) 10
7th Christine Camilleri (Q7) 9/5m0.006s 9/5m15.328s 11/5m32.574s(7) 11/5m15.782s(6) 10/5m3.090s(8)* 13
8th Chris Camilleri (Q6) 10/5m24.153s 8/5m18.593s 7/4m17.380s(10)* 11/5m26.104s(7) 11/5m29.234s(7) 14
9th Sarah Simpson (Q9) 8/5m22.895s 9/5m27.753s 8/5m29.082s(9) 10/5m29.815s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 18
10th Bob Tierney (Q8) 10/5m29.542s 1/0m29.267s 10/5m8.112s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 19
11th Lee Brickell (Q10) 8/5m20.499s 8/5m13.021s 6/5m8.092s(11)* 7/5m13.270s(10) 8/5m26.680s(9) 19
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Roger Fong (Q11) 11/5m17.992s 10/5m9.094s 12/5m10.718s(2) 13/5m28.211s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 3
2nd Paul Slifka (Q20) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m2.745s(1) 12/5m8.763s(3) 6/2m23.589s(6)* 4
3rd Nathan Facciol (Q12) 11/5m24.171s 11/5m17.386s 12/5m14.040s(3)* 12/5m5.063s(2) 12/5m7.904s(2) 4
4th Claude Camilleri (Q14) 10/5m8.821s 11/5m20.979s 11/5m14.393s(6)* 12/5m24.055s(5) 12/5m7.227s(1) 6
5th Peter Brady (Q18) 9/5m18.125s 9/5m9.086s 7/3m19.717s(9)* 12/5m20.490s(4) 11/5m18.992s(4) 8
6th Peter Zarebski (Q15) 10/5m12.839s 11/5m22.489s 11/5m19.781s(7) 11/5m23.033s(7)* 12/5m22.688s(3) 10
7th Chris Gorgioski (Q16) 10/5m15.162s 10/5m2.799s 11/5m1.250s(5) 11/5m4.149s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
8th Luke Brouwer (Q13) 11/5m18.749s 10/5m0.968s 12/5m24.671s(4) 10/5m15.810s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
9th Mitchell Isergin (Q19) 8/5m22.818s 9/5m23.964s 9/5m17.012s(8) 10/5m33.061s(9)* 9/5m26.040s(5) 13
10th Ash Ellis (Q17) 9/5m9.882s 10/5m12.991s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2WD STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Leigh Cheeseman (TQ) 12/5m2.058s 12/5m2.603s 13/5m14.732s(2)* 13/5m4.304s(1) 14/5m34.083s(1) 2
2nd Ben Howard (Q4) 12/5m12.299s 12/5m10.369s 13/5m10.652s(1) 13/5m9.596s(2) 13/5m10.185s(2)* 3
3rd Jason Milbourne (Q3) 12/5m10.986s 12/5m13.668s 13/5m15.282s(4)* 13/5m15.427s(3) 13/5m10.597s(3) 6
4th Camden Camilleri (Q5) 11/5m13.571s 12/5m20.455s 13/5m16.194s(5) 12/5m0.859s(5)* 13/5m13.948s(4) 9
5th Gary Carvajal (Q2) 12/5m20.760s 12/5m9.432s 13/5m14.927s(3) 12/5m1.434s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9
6th Jay Bloss (Q6) 11/5m4.241s 12/5m23.444s 12/5m7.604s(6)* 12/5m0.696s(4) 13/5m23.148s(5) 9
7th Glenn Grinter (Q9) 11/5m13.037s 11/5m4.054s 12/5m18.689s(7) 12/5m12.317s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
8th Clint Ludowyk (Q8) 11/5m13.059s 11/5m1.493s 12/5m24.741s(8) 12/5m22.915s(9)* 12/5m26.249s(6) 14
9th Tully (Q10) 11/5m19.881s 11/5m6.857s 11/5m9.272s(9) 11/5m6.547s(10)* 12/5m29.413s(7) 16
10th Dale Brown (Q7) 11/5m9.320s 11/5m2.693s 11/5m11.494s(10) 12/5m22.217s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
2WD Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 13/5m17.652s 13/5m13.248s 14/5m24.074s(3)* 14/5m14.637s(1) 14/5m12.601s(1) 2
2nd Ray Munday (Q3) 13/5m23.858s 13/5m21.950s 14/5m15.187s(1) 14/5m23.287s(4)* 14/5m14.246s(2) 3
3rd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 12/5m1.110s 13/5m20.914s 14/5m17.987s(2) 13/5m13.037s(6)* 14/5m24.117s(3) 5
4th Lachlan Munday (Q4) 12/5m3.410s 12/5m6.206s 13/5m0.888s(4) 14/5m21.443s(3) 13/5m3.207s(5)* 7
5th Jordan Isergin (Q6) 12/5m8.846s 12/5m9.692s 13/5m9.114s(6) 14/5m18.736s(2) 13/5m9.405s(6)* 8
6th Jon Philpott (Q5) 12/5m9.598s 12/5m5.726s 13/5m7.998s(5)* 13/5m2.944s(5) 13/5m1.634s(4) 9
7th Carter Sims (Q8) 11/5m22.443s 11/5m5.200s 13/5m20.436s(7) 12/5m9.010s(7)* 13/5m14.887s(7) 14
8th Paul Sims (Q7) 11/5m6.737s 12/5m9.724s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/5m18.364s(8) 12/5m14.106s(8) 16
9th Rudy Rizkalla (Q9) 10/5m1.878s 11/5m12.097s 12/5m11.516s(8) 11/5m3.690s(9) 10/5m22.554s(9)* 17
10th Lucas Crooks (Q10) 9/5m24.340s 9/5m0.172s 10/5m14.732s(9) 11/5m24.608s(10) 7/3m31.777s(10)* 19
* Final dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tamara Healy (Q3) 8/5m27.496s 12/5m4.915s 14/5m21.372s(1) 13/5m19.655s(2) 4/1m47.021s(7)* 3
2nd Andrew Adamic (TQ) 9/5m8.880s 13/5m20.969s 14/5m21.484s(2) 13/5m14.929s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 3
3rd Camden Camilleri (Q7) 10/5m24.342s 11/5m10.370s 11/5m9.119s(6)* 12/5m11.592s(3) 12/5m1.545s(1) 4
4th Matteo Ciavarella (Q2) 12/5m26.805s 11/5m1.897s 13/5m18.533s(3) 12/5m19.435s(4)* 12/5m10.741s(3) 6
5th Clint Ludowyk (Q4) 11/5m4.401s 11/5m0.631s 12/5m17.400s(4) 12/5m23.971s(6)* 12/5m8.896s(2) 6
6th Claude Camilleri (Q8) 9/5m12.755s 10/5m26.806s 12/5m30.215s(5) 11/5m26.042s(8)* 11/5m18.203s(5) 10
7th Jason Good (Q6) 10/5m21.031s 11/5m29.111s 11/5m13.788s(8)* 12/5m22.774s(5) 10/5m15.941s(6) 11
8th Peter Zarebski (Q5) 10/5m19.726s 9/5m19.253s 11/5m10.713s(7)* 11/5m6.325s(7) 12/5m24.750s(4) 11
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilke (Q16) 4/1m52.109s 4/1m58.216s 13/5m20.445s(1) 13/5m13.677s(1) 12/5m2.335s(2)* 2
2nd Peter Zarebski (Q12) 11/5m15.539s 10/5m16.274s 12/5m9.913s(3)* 12/5m7.043s(2) 12/5m2.056s(1) 3
3rd Chris Gorgioski (Q11) 11/5m8.730s 12/5m23.648s 12/5m1.657s(2) 12/5m14.792s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 5
4th Dale Brown (Q15) 9/4m15.359s 10/5m18.804s 12/5m21.533s(4) 12/5m19.538s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q14) 10/5m28.577s 10/5m26.389s 11/5m3.985s(5)* 11/5m1.335s(5) 11/5m17.181s(3) 8
6th Ash Ellis (Q13) 10/5m4.240s 11/5m25.001s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q17) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
4WD 13.5 STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 13/5m13.013s 13/5m10.971s 14/5m16.887s(2)* 14/5m13.577s(1) 14/5m12.278s(1) 2
2nd Ben Howard (TQ) 13/5m10.834s 13/5m19.378s 14/5m11.868s(1) 14/5m20.793s(3)* 14/5m12.920s(2) 3
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 13/5m22.619s 13/5m16.032s 13/5m6.243s(3) 14/5m19.641s(2) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 5
4th Paul Slifka (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m15.040s 13/5m8.801s(4) 12/5m20.595s(9)* 13/5m13.200s(3) 7
5th Jay Bloss (Q6) 12/5m9.279s 12/5m13.554s 13/5m12.559s(5) 13/5m2.862s(4) 8/3m7.721s(6)* 9
6th Nathan Facciol (Q8) 12/5m14.569s 12/5m17.557s 13/5m14.487s(6)* 13/5m9.515s(5) 12/5m4.717s(4) 9
7th Shelby Bloss (Q10) 11/5m7.877s 12/5m23.621s 13/5m23.579s(8) 6/3m17.711s(10)* 12/5m17.516s(5) 13
8th Glenn Grinter (Q7) 12/5m23.789s 12/5m12.691s 13/5m22.484s(7) 12/5m15.962s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
9th Roger Fong (Q5) 12/5m15.931s 12/5m4.477s 6/2m39.269s(10) 13/5m28.372s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Nathan Healy (Q4) 12/5m2.963s 12/5m7.636s 12/5m8.102s(9) 12/5m1.810s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
* Final dropped
4WD MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 13/5m4.490s 14/5m19.244s 15/5m12.736s(1) 15/5m10.212s(1) 15/5m15.617s(1)* 2
2nd Simon Healy (Q2) 9/3m28.187s 14/5m29.427s 15/5m18.073s(2)* 15/5m13.371s(2) 15/5m16.053s(2) 4
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q4) 13/5m6.917s 13/5m6.130s 15/5m20.533s(3) 14/5m11.186s(5)* 15/5m17.524s(3) 6
4th Andrew Selvaggi (Q5) 13/5m8.691s 13/5m9.816s 14/5m9.788s(4) 14/5m3.153s(3) 14/5m13.420s(4)* 7
5th Lachlan Munday (Q3) 13/5m6.037s 13/5m0.074s 12/5m11.539s(5)* 14/5m5.377s(4) 12/5m3.608s(5) 9
6th Rudy Rizkalla (Q7) 11/5m2.675s 11/5m23.602s 12/5m20.373s(6) 12/5m7.787s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12
7th Jon Philpott (Q6) 13/5m25.281s 7/2m45.477s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped