Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com/live

http://www.knoxrcclub.com/live
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.8 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 21 October 2018



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
2WD STOCK JUNIOR
TQ: Shelby Bloss 10/5m22.890s
8th Rex Madridejos (Q3) 8/5m8.128s(PBD in Rnd 1 16
7th Jasmine Munday (Q8) 9/5m33.126s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 11
6th Amelia Facciol (Q7) 10/5m32.601s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
5th Jenson Blackmore (Q6) 10/5m32.271s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
4th Mitch Grinter (Q4) 10/5m7.697s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
3rd Lincoln Isergin (Q2) 11/5m20.125s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
2nd Alex Stefanakos (Q5) 11/5m24.953s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Shelby Bloss (TQ) 12/5m13.257s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 2
2WD 21,5
TQ: Peter Crowe 11/5m2.313s
11th Lee Brickell (Q10) 8/5m13.021s(PBD in Rnd 2 19
10th Bob Tierney (Q8) 10/5m8.112s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 19
9th Sarah Simpson (Q9) 10/5m29.815s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
8th Chris Camilleri (Q6) 11/5m26.104s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
7th Christine Camilleri (Q7) 11/5m15.782s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
6th Daniel Rotstayn (Q4) 11/5m11.767s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
5th Chris Wilke (Q11) 11/5m3.308s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
4th Matt Coad (Q2) 12/5m23.368s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
3rd Jason Good (Q3) 12/5m18.825s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
2nd Justin O'Connell (Q5) 12/5m13.691s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Peter Crowe (TQ) 12/5m4.339s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 2
2WD STOCK B
10th Ash Ellis (Q17) 10/5m12.991s(PBD in Rnd 2 20
9th Mitchell Isergin (Q19) 10/5m33.061s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
8th Luke Brouwer (Q13) 12/5m24.671s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
7th Chris Gorgioski (Q16) 11/5m1.250s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
6th Peter Zarebski (Q15) 12/5m22.688s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
5th Peter Brady (Q18) 12/5m20.490s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
4th Claude Camilleri (Q14) 12/5m7.227s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
3rd Nathan Facciol (Q12) 12/5m5.063s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
2nd Paul Slifka (Q20) 12/5m2.745s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Roger Fong (Q11) 13/5m28.211s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
2WD STOCK A
TQ: Leigh Cheeseman 11/5m17.992s
10th Dale Brown (Q7) 12/5m22.217s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
9th Tully (Q10) 12/5m29.413s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
8th Clint Ludowyk (Q8) 12/5m22.915s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
7th Glenn Grinter (Q9) 12/5m12.317s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
6th Jay Bloss (Q6) 13/5m23.148s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 9
5th Gary Carvajal (Q2) 13/5m14.927s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
4th Camden Camilleri (Q5) 13/5m13.948s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 9
3rd Jason Milbourne (Q3) 13/5m10.597s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
2nd Ben Howard (Q4) 13/5m9.596s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Leigh Cheeseman (TQ) 14/5m34.083s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 2
2WD Modified
TQ: Simon Healy 13/5m13.248s
10th Lucas Crooks (Q10) 11/5m24.608s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 19
9th Rudy Rizkalla (Q9) 12/5m11.516s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
8th Paul Sims (Q7) 12/5m9.724s(PBD in Rnd 2 16
7th Carter Sims (Q8) 13/5m14.887s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
6th Jon Philpott (Q5) 13/5m1.634s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 9
5th Jordan Isergin (Q6) 14/5m18.736s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
4th Lachlan Munday (Q4) 14/5m21.443s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 14/5m17.987s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
2nd Ray Munday (Q3) 14/5m14.246s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 3
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 14/5m12.601s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 2
STADIUM TRUCK
TQ: Andrew Adamic 13/5m20.969s
8th Peter Zarebski (Q5) 12/5m24.750s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 11
7th Jason Good (Q6) 12/5m22.774s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
6th Claude Camilleri (Q8) 12/5m30.215s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
5th Clint Ludowyk (Q4) 12/5m8.896s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
4th Matteo Ciavarella (Q2) 13/5m18.533s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
3rd Camden Camilleri (Q7) 12/5m1.545s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 4
2nd Andrew Adamic (TQ) 14/5m21.484s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Tamara Healy (Q3) 14/5m21.372s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 3
4WD 13.5 STOCK B
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q17) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
6th Ash Ellis (Q13) 11/5m25.001s(PBD in Rnd 2 14
5th Alex Stefanakos (Q14) 11/5m1.335s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
4th Dale Brown (Q15) 12/5m19.538s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
3rd Chris Gorgioski (Q11) 12/5m1.657s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
2nd Peter Zarebski (Q12) 12/5m2.056s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 3
1st Chris Wilke (Q16) 13/5m13.677s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
4WD 13.5 STOCK A
TQ: Ben Howard 11/5m8.730s
10th Nathan Healy (Q4) 12/5m1.810s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
9th Roger Fong (Q5) 13/5m28.372s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
8th Glenn Grinter (Q7) 13/5m22.484s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
7th Shelby Bloss (Q10) 13/5m23.579s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13
6th Nathan Facciol (Q8) 13/5m9.515s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
5th Jay Bloss (Q6) 13/5m2.862s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Paul Slifka (Q9) 13/5m8.801s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 14/5m19.641s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Ben Howard (TQ) 14/5m11.868s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Jason Milbourne (Q2) 14/5m12.278s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 2
4WD MODIFIED
TQ: Ray Munday 14/5m19.244s
7th Jon Philpott (Q6) 13/5m25.281s(PBD in Rnd 1 14
6th Rudy Rizkalla (Q7) 12/5m7.787s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
5th Lachlan Munday (Q3) 14/5m5.377s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Andrew Selvaggi (Q5) 14/5m3.153s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q4) 15/5m17.524s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
2nd Simon Healy (Q2) 15/5m13.371s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 15/5m10.212s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2