Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 29 November 2014



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
21.5 A
TQ: Roger Fong 11/5m8.734s
10th Jae Shields 11/5m24.799s(PBD in Rnd 3 8
9th Grant Kimball 11/5m21.081s(PBD in Rnd 1 11
8th Bob Tierney V 11/5m18.466s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
7th John Fry 11/5m17.866s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
6th Stephen Behsmann 11/5m12.990s(PBD in Rnd 2 14
5th Ash Gephart 11/5m13.094s(PBD in Rnd 1 15
4th Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m6.508s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
3rd Cory Gillett 11/5m6.643s(PBD in Rnd 4 18
2nd Michael West 11/5m6.864s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 21
1st Roger Fong (TQ) 11/5m1.162s(TR in Final Leg: 2 22
21.5 B
DNS Luca Salvatore 8/5m1.722s(PBD in Rnd 2
5th James Hart 8/5m25.424s(PBD in Rnd 2
4th Mark Casey 9/5m9.050s(PBD in Rnd 3
3rd Mila Giddings 10/5m12.732s(PBD in Rnd 2
2nd Robert Casey 10/5m25.036s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Lachlan Munday 11/5m21.798s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd RB Stock A
TQ: Andrew Crowe 12/5m6.737s
10th Paul Slifka 12/5m21.215s(PBD in Rnd 4 8
9th Andrew Crowe (TQ) 12/5m4.764s(PBD in Rnd 4 13
8th Andrew Giddings M 12/5m18.179s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 13
7th Andrew Adamic 12/5m16.772s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13
6th Adrian Spinazolla 12/5m12.053s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
5th Wayne Edwards 12/5m12.927s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
4th Kyle Sanders 12/5m7.028s(PBD in Rnd 4 16
3rd Carter Sims 12/5m8.843s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
2nd Scott Giles 12/5m4.164s(TR in Rnd 4 21
1st Simon McHugh 12/5m6.790s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 21
2wd RB Stock B
10th Michael Salis 11/5m1.231s(PBD in Rnd 1
9th Peter Crowe V 11/5m4.628s(PBD in Rnd 1
8th Peter Wooster V 12/5m24.221s(PBD in Rnd 4
7th Harrison Ryan J 12/5m23.794s(PBD in Rnd 4
6th Nick O'Toole 11/5m0.439s(PBD in Rnd 3
5th Anthony Salvatore 12/5m23.368s(PBD in Rnd 2
4th Darren Watts 11/5m7.123s(PBD in Rnd 4
3rd David Varricchio 12/5m21.831s(PBD in Rnd 4
2nd Haydn Palmer 11/4m54.252s(PBD in Rnd 3
1st Jamie Nancarrow 12/5m26.497s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd RB Stock C
10th Theo Theodorou 11/5m19.831s(PBD in Rnd 4
9th Daniel Simm 11/5m20.567s(PBD in Rnd 2
8th Godwin Madridejos 10/5m11.198s(PBD in Rnd 2
7th Annabelle Rogers 10/5m5.594s(PBD in Rnd 4
6th Michael Juttner 11/5m29.804s(PBD in Rnd 4
5th Peter Brady V 11/5m26.507s(PBD in Rnd 4
4th Richard Dyer 11/5m15.189s(PBD in Rnd 2
3rd Nigel George 11/5m22.069s(PBD in Rnd 4
2nd Simon Jaensch 11/5m13.901s(PBD in Rnd 2
1st Simon Ryan V 11/5m10.892s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd RB Stock D
DNS Steven Morrison 10/5m19.814s(PBD in Rnd 3
2wd Modified A
TQ: Ray Munday 13/5m23.928s
10th Leigh Cheeseman S 12/5m8.130s(PBD in Rnd 3 8
9th Andy Bishop 12/5m3.735s(PBD in Rnd 2 11
8th Andrew Selvaggi V 13/5m24.107s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
7th Cameron Zammit 12/5m5.654s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 13
6th Ashley Peeler M 12/5m5.275s(PBD in Rnd 2 15
5th John Watkins 12/5m2.883s(PBD in Rnd 2 17
4th Jody Denner 13/5m23.348s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
3rd Simon Healy 12/5m0.701s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 19
2nd Josh Pain N 13/5m23.606s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 21
1st Ray Munday (TQ) S 13/5m17.398s(TR in Final Leg: 1 22
2wd Modified B
10th Brad Portelli 12/5m17.313s(PBD in Rnd 4
9th Warren Nelson 12/5m16.923s(PBD in Rnd 2
8th Todd George 12/5m19.841s(PBD in Rnd 3
7th Grant Soerono 12/5m16.825s(PBD in Rnd 3
6th Daniel Robins 12/5m15.685s(PBD in Rnd 3
5th Mark Polistena V 12/5m8.485s(PBD in Rnd 3
4th John Grenville 12/5m10.026s(PBD in Rnd 2
3rd Scott Cameron 12/5m12.962s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Anthony Campbell 12/5m9.453s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Mark Rogers V 12/5m5.519s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd Modified C
DNS Tim Woods
6th Jamie O'Brien 10/5m25.411s(PBD in Rnd 3
5th Baden MacDonald W 12/5m19.808s(PBD in Rnd 2
4th Paul Garner 11/5m17.079s(PBD in Rnd 2
3rd Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m5.577s(PBD in Rnd 4
2nd Daniel Watt N 12/5m20.388s(PBD in Rnd 2
1st Jai Davis 12/5m17.420s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
Truck Stock A
TQ: Ashley Peeler 12/5m5.223s
10th Richard Dyer 11/5m13.662s(PBD in Rnd 4 8
9th Anthony Zammit 11/5m17.919s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
8th Dinesh Peethamparam 11/5m18.706s(PBD in Rnd 2 10
7th Andrew Giddings M 11/5m0.978s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
6th Daniel Robins 12/5m24.938s(PBD in Rnd 2 14
5th John Watkins 12/5m9.090s(PBD in Rnd 3 15
4th Jai Davis 17
3rd Andre Morton 12/5m7.710s(PBD in Rnd 3 20
2nd Scott Cameron 12/5m8.943s(PBD in Rnd 3 21
1st Ashley Peeler (TQ) M 12/5m1.660s(TR in Final Leg: 1 22
Truck Stock B
DNS Anthony Salvatore 11/5m22.918s(PBD in Rnd 3