Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.knoxrcclub.com

http://www.knoxrcclub.com Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.1.110 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 1 November 2015



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
2WD Stock
TQ: Jason Milbourne 12/5m17.775s
8th Luke Morley (Q8) 10/5m10.645s(PBD in Rnd 1 14
7th Alan Lui (Q6) 11/5m5.796s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
6th Ben Howard (Q7) 10/5m7.625s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
5th Richard Dyer (Q3) 12/5m14.120s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
4th Wayne Edwards (Q5) 12/5m19.463s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
3rd Jamie Brooksby (Q2) 12/5m13.590s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
2nd Carter Sims (Q4) 12/5m7.005s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 12/5m4.771s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2
2WD 21.5
6th Bob Tierney (Q2) 10/5m30.772s(PBD in Rnd 1 11
5th Matt Coad (Q6) 9/5m36.275s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9 (2WD Stock)
4th Lindsay Cripps (Q4) 10/5m27.221s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6 (2WD Stock)
3rd Mark Casey (Q3) 9/5m2.869s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
2nd Andrew Kennedy (TQ) 11/5m27.516s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 3
1st Corey Brooksby (Q5) 11/5m6.141s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2 (2WD STOCK JUNIOR)
2WD Modified
TQ: Mark Polistena 12/5m16.684s
8th John Grenville (Q4) 12/5m29.327s(PBD in Rnd 1 14
7th Andrew Demian (Q8) 10/5m9.624s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
6th Mark Casey (Q7) 11/5m24.160s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
5th Jack Engel (Q6) 11/5m21.211s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 8
4th Paul Sims (Q2) 12/5m19.706s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
3rd Jin Guida (Q5) 11/5m6.307s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Kyle Sanders (Q3) 12/5m12.440s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Mark Polistena (TQ) 12/5m3.336s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
4WD STOCK
TQ: Jason Milbourne 13/5m24.121s
4th Richard Dyer (Q3) 12/5m15.260s(PBD in Rnd 2 6 (Stadium Truck)
3rd Matt Coad (Q4) 11/5m26.158s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 12/5m6.348s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4 (Stadium Truck)
1st Jason Milbourne (TQ) 13/5m22.079s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 2
4WD MODIFIED
TQ: Leigh Cheeseman 13/5m21.348s
6th John Grenville (Q3) 12/5m4.961s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
5th Jin Guida (Q4) 11/5m0.841s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
4th Kyle Sanders (Q6) 12/5m6.092s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
3rd Jack Engel (Q5) 11/5m7.627s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Leigh Cheeseman (TQ) 13/5m17.635s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Andrew Adamic (Q2) 13/5m12.303s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2